Archive for the ‘Aromatherapy’ Category

postheadericon Rosewood Oil is a Tonic for The Treatment of Stress

Indians living in the Amazon jungle for centuries have used rosewood. The French call “bois de rose” and found it helps relieve stress, sexual problems and respiratory problems. There is no written record, but the Brazilians say the rosewood oil combined with other oils and the use of a mixture of various skin diseases, and even the oil used to treat impotence. Global demand for oil in rosewood is not really football until 1900, but the jacaranda trees and Brazilian rosewood oil were an important part of their rich culture for decades. The abuse of the forest of rosewood is brought to the fore in the last 20 years.

This essential oil is appealing to some potent chemicals that are found in a variety of other essential oils that cover a variety of physical and mental disorders. The myrcene, limonene, linalool, cineol and 1.8 is the oil of rosewood are chemical compounds that are common in other perennials.

Camphene, geraniol, federal, geranial, a-pinene, benzaldehyde, and a-terpineol Brazilian rosewood trees are also found in other species.Benzaldehyde is not always found in the evergreen, but is found in almonds, apples, apricots, almonds and cherries. Is the compound that gives the wood a slight almond flavor.
Read the rest of this entry »

Incoming search terms:

  • clinique tonic
  • lavender cosmetics
  • different types of oilseeds
  • clinique aromatherapy oil
  • lavender oil distillation
  • jungle aromatherapy
  • jacaranda oil for skin
  • jacaranda oil
  • industry of perfumes
  • hair tonic for hairloss jacaranda

postheadericon Lavender Oil is Very Aromatic

Lavender oil is an essential oil that is commercially important to the industry of perfumes and cosmetics. Lavender is very aromatic, so it is often used in perfumes, shampoos, hand creams and soaps that. Because different kinds of bushes of lavender in the world, the oil itself is different from the density. Lavender is harvested in the foothills of the Himalayas, especially popular in the world of aromatherapy.

 

Like a plant, it is actually a rather short shrub that occurs in many regions, including Africa, South Asia and the Mediterranean. Strangely, it is part of the mint family (peppermint, spearmint). The part of the bush, lavender oil is derived from the flower.Naturally scented, they are usually purple, white and even blue. Like all essential oils, is collected by distillation. While many other kinds of essential oils from the leaves or stems of the plant are harvested, lavender oil is harvested only from the flowers.

It is probably the most popular essential oil in the world of aromatherapy. The aroma has some properties that are beneficial to us. Inhaling the scent more soothing and relaxing. As such, it is especially good for use after a long day at the office. The smell also contributes to respiratory diseases and in the temple as a way of rubbing to reduce the headache. Lavender oil is often used in massage oils for its natural soothing properties. Strangely enough there is also a natural insect repellent all (especially insects), a fact that many people are unaware of.
Read the rest of this entry »

Incoming search terms:

  • looking for lavender oil
  • oil of lavender
  • lavender
  • so lavanda
  • lavanda oil
  • lavender and oil

postheadericon Aromatherapy of Almond Oil

Almond oil is an essential oil extracted from some important species of almond in the world. Trees that are used naturally in the Middle East and Asia, but has since been introduced elsewhere, because grown into one of the major crops. Almond oil is extracted from the same core or “nuts” in the (cold pressing, hot pressing). Body weight, each core can contain up to forty percent oil. The oil is rich in fatty acids, with most of the composition containing omega 9 (60 percent), Omega 6 fatty acids and saturated fatty acids.

It is known as an essential oil, which basically means “the essence of plants.” There are two basic types of almond oil harvested for commercial use today. Bitter and sweet almond oil. Raw bitter almonds are used for consumption as the amygdala, a toxin that breaks down to produce hydrogen cyanide. For safe, cyanide must be removed. The industry of skin care is the oil of choice because it is a natural emollient. It has a fragrant scent and moisturizes the skin without clogging pores, which makes it great as a massage oil (aromatherapy) or to clean the face.
Read the rest of this entry »

Incoming search terms:

  • clinique massage oil
Advertisements
Viagra is a prescription medicine taken by mouth for the treatment of erectile dysfunction (ED) in men.
Cialis is one of the most popular prescription medications used for the treatment of erectile dysfunction
Partner links